Feedback

Personal Information Collection Statement

  1. This is a personal data collection statement made under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 or RA 10173.
  2. Personal data provided by you to the Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA) through the completion of this feedback form will be used by the collecting BCDA unit to perform its administrative function (e.g. to gather feedback) and to provide you with updates.
  3. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide personal data marked with asterisks. In the event that you do not provide contact information, the relevant BCDA unit may not be able to communicate with you or provide you with updates in a timely manner.
  4. Your personal data will be kept confidential and handled by the authorized staff members of the collecting BCDA unit. BCDA may share your information internally in relation to your transaction with us, however, we will not disclose such information to any external party without your prior consent.

To what extent do you agree or disagree to the statements about BCDA’s services?

BCDA Corporate Center

The BCDA Group is a prime mover of national development. We transform former military bases and properties into premier centers of economic growth in partnership with the private sector with integrity, excellence and efficiency in the stewardship of government resources. We create sustainable urban communities to uplift the lives of Filipinos.

2nd Floor, Bonifacio Technology Center 31st St., corner 2nd Avenue Bonifacio Global City, Taguig Metro Manila 1634

P.O. Box #42 Taguig Post Office,
Taguig, Metro Manila

Trunkline: (632) 8575-1700
Fax (632) 816-0996